167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 (MLS# RX-10763919)


$1,350,000
167 Barbados Drive
Jupiter, FL 33458
MLS# RX-10763919
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2704 sqft


167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
  1 / 62  
167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 Walk or Bike to DOWNTOWN AT ABAOCA! Events, concerts, Roger Dean Stadium, 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 Boaters and Fishermen's Delight! 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Property Description
Incredible location with a 1/4 acre lot nestled into the middle of the Island of Abacoa! This beautiful, sunny, happy home is waiting for its new family to enjoy as the current owners have. This model offers 4 generous sized bedrooms upstairs w/2 full baths, a den/office or 5th bedroom downstairs & a 3rd full bathroom. Delight in the beautiful open kitchen, great room & dining area overlooking the screened pool & completely private, lush & fenced yard. The stunning custom kitchen & baths are just beautiful! The Island is surrounded by the Abacoa golf course, lakes & the largest lots Abacoa offers. Being minutes to dining, music, stunning beaches & just 25 minutes to PBI airport check all the boxes!

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2021-12-10
Status: Pending
Original List Price: 1350000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,350,000
Current Price: $1,350,000
List Price/SqFt: 499.26
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 3440
SqFt - Living: 2704
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Year Roof Installed: 1999
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 263.33
Application Fee: 200
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From Frederick Small Road, turn left on Barbados and follow to the right once into community of Island at Abacoa. House will be on your left.
Subdivision: ISLAND AT ABACOA
Model Name: C- Model
Development Name: Abacoa
Legal Desc: ISLAND AT ABACOA LT 28
Lot SqFt: 11088
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5330
Geo Area: PB27
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 30424123040000280
Street #: 167
Street Name: Barbados
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33458
Zoning: MXD(ci
Tax Year: 2021
Taxes: 9444.01
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Lighthouse Elementary School
Middle School: Independence Middle School
High School: William T. Dwyer High School
Geo Lat: 26.890776
Geo Lon: -80.125411
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10763919
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Type: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-15
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 365
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 26 X 12
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Colonial
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Corner Lot; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Porch; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Street; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Community Room; Golf Course; Playground; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Manager; Pool Service
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Boat; No RV
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Supplements
The appliances & washer/dryer are all approx 5 years old. The A/C was replaced in 2020. Roof is original and insurance quotes are falling between 5500-5800/year. (Recent quotes attached to Doc Tab based on a new wind mitigation report). The home sits on a gorgeous lot, is immaculate and ready for immediate occupancy. Furnishings negotiable (except piano). Thanks for showing!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Bedroom 211.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 414.0011.0014.0011.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Family Room19.0014.0019.0014.00
Kitchen13.0012.0013.00Main12.00
Living Room14.0011.0014.00Main11.00
Master Bedroom18.0018.0018.00Upper18.00

Listing Office: Compass Florida LLC

Last Updated: January - 19 - 2022

167 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - MLS# RX-10763919

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 28th of January 2022 05:44 AM