3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 (MLS# RX-10809930)


$1,200,000
3407 Greenway Drive
Jupiter, FL 33458
MLS# RX-10809930
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2686 sqft


3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
  1 / 21  
3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Property Description
This fantastic 4BR/3BA home is located on a pretty oak tree-lined street in the heart of Tuscany at Abacoa, right around the corner from Independence Middle School! The desirable layout includes two separate ''bonus'' areas that can be used as formal dining/den/office spaces at the front of the house, perfect for those looking for versatile living options! Downstairs you'll find an open kitchen with a large eat-in area, and a spacious family room with huge sliding doors that lead out to the pool and let in tons of light. The spacious primary suite is located upstairs and features his & hers closets with lots of room for a seating area. Outside you'll find plenty of space for relaxing as there's a charming porch, a massive balcony, plus a pool & covered patio with great Southeast exposure.

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2022-06-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1200000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,200,000
Current Price: $1,200,000
List Price/SqFt: 446.76
Comm/Non-Rep: 0%
Comm/Buyer Agent: 2.5%
Comm/Trans Brk: 2.5%
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 3962
SqFt - Living: 2686
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 337.67
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Frederick Small north on Greenway Drive
Subdivision: Tuscany at Abacoa
Development Name: Abacoa
Legal Desc: TUSCANY AT ABACOA PL 2 LT 403
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5100
Geo Area: PB31
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 30424114050004030
Street #: 3407
Street Name: Greenway
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33458
Zoning: MXD(ci
Tax Year: 2021
Taxes: 11458.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.900303
Geo Lon: -80.123829
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10809930
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Inground; Screened
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached; Guest; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Fitness Center; Golf Course; Internet Included; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Storm Protection: None
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
Along with having plenty of additional guest parking spaces, the location doesn't get any better than this. You're close to A-rated Jupiter Schools and just moments from downtown Abacoa where you'll find shopping, dining, and entertainment galore. In addition, the Roger Dean Stadium is located in the heart of Abacoa and is home to the Florida Marlins and the St. Louis Cardinals.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Family Room19.0014.0019.0014.00
Kitchen15.0011.0015.00Main11.00
Living Room14.0012.0014.00Main12.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.0017.00Upper17.00

Listing Office: Echo Fine Properties

Last Updated: June - 21 - 2022

3407 Greenway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - MLS# RX-10809930
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2022 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.